Registration details
- Project name
- Godrej Palm Retreat 1
- RERA registration no.
- UPRERAPRJ745601
- Registration type
- New
- Registration date
- 11 Jun 2019
- Proposed start
- 01 Sep 2019
- District / tehsil
- Gautam Buddha NagarGautam Buddha Nagar
- Project address
- Not stated on the register
- Record source
- up-rera.in
Completion timeline
The completion date declared at registration, and every extension recorded on the register since. Dates are as filed with UP-RERA; a recorded extension is a lawful entry, not a finding of fault.
Declared completion moved from 04 Dec 2024 to 03 Jun 2025 over 1 registered extension.
| # | From | To | Δ | Reason on record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 04 Dec 2024 | 03 Jun 2025 | +6mo | Six months extension in view of force... |
| Net slip vs first declared date | +6mo | to 03 Jun 2025 | ||
About 54% of registered projects in this market run past their first promised date. A delay is common here, read it against the promoter's record.
Promoter track record
The promoter's wider record on the register, registrations and complaint counts, as filed with UP-RERA.
- Promoter
- Ace Infracity Developers Private Limited
- Type
- Company
- Registered office
- 01-B, Sector-126, Noida, U.P.
- Projects on the register
- 4
- Complaints · promoter-wide
- 1414 (Under Registration - 2 )
- Complaints · this project
- 5filed against Godrej Palm Retreat 1
A complaint is an allegation filed with UP-RERA, not a finding of wrongdoing, matters may be pending, withdrawn, dismissed, or decided in the promoter's favour. We show the count, as on 07 Jul 2026, so you can ask about it. A completion-date extension is a lawful entry on the register, not an admission of fault.
Documents on record
27 documents filed on the UP-RERA portal for UPRERAPRJ745601. Each opens on the official portal record.
Other projects nearby
Frequently asked
Is Godrej Palm Retreat 1 RERA registered?
Yes. Godrej Palm Retreat 1 is registered with UP-RERA under registration number UPRERAPRJ745601, registered on 11 Jun 2019.
Is Godrej Palm Retreat 1 delayed?
Yes. It was declared for completion by 04 Dec 2024, but the date on record is now 03 Jun 2025, a slip of about 6 months across 1 registered extension.
Who is the developer of Godrej Palm Retreat 1?
Ace Infracity Developers Private Limited, which has 4 project(s) registered with UP-RERA and 14 complaint(s) on record across its projects.
How many complaints are filed against Godrej Palm Retreat 1?
5 complaint(s) are recorded against Godrej Palm Retreat 1 specifically on the UP-RERA portal.
Where can I verify Godrej Palm Retreat 1's RERA details?
On the official UP-RERA portal at up-rera.in, under registration number UPRERAPRJ745601. This page mirrors that public record for convenience.
Want to go through this file before you commit?
Speak with an advisor who has actually read this file, the delay history, the complaints, the paperwork behind Godrej Palm Retreat 1. Straight answers, before you sign anything.
Private line · no obligation