Registration details
- Project name
- Casa Grande
- RERA registration no.
- UPRERAPRJ10265
- Registration type
- Ongoing
- Registration date
- 14 Aug 2017
- Proposed start
- —
- District / tehsil
- Gautam Buddha NagarGautam Buddha Nagar
- Project address
- Not stated on the register
- Record source
- up-rera.in
Promoter track record
The promoter's wider record on the register, registrations and complaint counts, as filed with UP-RERA.
- Promoter
- Earthcon Constructions Private Limited
- Type
- Company
- Registered office
- T-17,D D Flat, Jasola Vihar, New Delhi-110025
- Projects on the register
- 5
- Complaints · promoter-wide
- 143143 (Under Registration - 1 )
- Complaints · this project
- 3filed against Casa Grande
A complaint is an allegation filed with UP-RERA, not a finding of wrongdoing, matters may be pending, withdrawn, dismissed, or decided in the promoter's favour. We show the count, as on 07 Jul 2026, so you can ask about it. A completion-date extension is a lawful entry on the register, not an admission of fault.
Documents on record
19 documents filed on the UP-RERA portal for UPRERAPRJ10265. Each opens on the official portal record.
More from Earthcon Constructions...
Other projects nearby
Frequently asked
Is Casa Grande RERA registered?
Yes. Casa Grande is registered with UP-RERA under registration number UPRERAPRJ10265, registered on 14 Aug 2017.
What is the RERA completion date for Casa Grande?
The completion date on record is 30 Nov 2017, with no extensions filed against the original commitment.
Who is the developer of Casa Grande?
Earthcon Constructions Private Limited, which has 5 project(s) registered with UP-RERA and 143 complaint(s) on record across its projects.
How many complaints are filed against Casa Grande?
3 complaint(s) are recorded against Casa Grande specifically on the UP-RERA portal.
Where can I verify Casa Grande's RERA details?
On the official UP-RERA portal at up-rera.in, under registration number UPRERAPRJ10265. This page mirrors that public record for convenience.
Want to go through this file before you commit?
Speak with an advisor who has actually read this file, the complaints, the paperwork behind Casa Grande. Straight answers, before you sign anything.
Private line · no obligation